Friday, November 18, 2011

When Is The Premier For GOP Housewives Show?

Every single day, since the GOP candidates threw their hat into the ring as a nominee for presidential candidate, I can't help but wonder when are they gonna have a "GOP Housewives" show.  At the rate the GOP nominees are going, I'm willing to bet that the GOP Housewives show would be interesting to say the least.

I could just see it now,  Gingrich's wife flashing her jewelry from Tiffanys thinking she is all that and a bag of chips. Her and Mitt's wife would be gal pals.  Cain's wife and Bachmann's wife (yeah I said wife) would be into it with Mitt's wife about religion.  Paul's wife burning a cross in front of Cain's wife window, while pretending that she's her friend, and Huntmans' wife observing them all and staying a safe distance. Surprise guest would be Hermain's sex harrassment victims and Gingrich's ex-wife. 

Apparently, Herman Cain thinks that he needs to waste taxpayer's dollars on Secret Service men to protect him from journalist.  Like you young folks say, "Ah Hell Nah!"   Cain is so full of dung and so are his anonymous cheerleaders.  He had the nerve to say we need a leader not a reader.  Okie dokie.  There is just one thing, if a leader does not read, how can he be knowledgeable?  Smh!

A thought crossed my mind when I heard about Gingrich's 1.6 million payment for consultation work for Freddie Mae a government agency.  That's an awful lot of money for consultation, especially consultation fees with a government agency.  I thought Uncle Sam had a set budget in all of his agencies and only allowed a certain amount of spent in each. If a office ran out, they had to wait until next budget came around.

Believe me, Uncle Sam is so tight with money allowed for business and office expenses within his government agencies, until he squeaks.  Uncle Sam takes inventory of repairs, paper clips, copier ink, gas mileage, government cars, etc.  Therefore, how did Newt get 1.6 million to consult and was it itemized?

Mitt Romney and the harddrive sale among his TOP aides and wiping records clean is very unusual.  Evidently, the GOP learned something from that last email scandal they had when Bush was in office.  Yup! They learned a better way to get rid of evidence, oops I meant harddrives. 

Michelle Bachmann, well, Bachmann is just being her "Tutti-Fruiti" self.

Rick Perry the gun toting governor from Texas wants to debate Nancy Pelosi.  Uh...Rick, haven't you ever heard that saying, "Don't mess with Cali"?  Cali is the wild wild west and Nancy is the cannon out this way.  So, keep your small fry ass in Texas.

9 comments:

Redeye said...

I could just see it now, Gingrich's wife flashing her jewelry from Tiffanys thinking she is all that and a bag of chips. Her and Mitt's wife would be gal pals. "Cain's wife and Bachmann's wife (yeah I said wife) would be into it with Mitt's wife about religion. Paul's wife burning a cross in front of Cain's wife window, while pretending that she's her friend, and Huntmans' wife observing them all and staying a safe distance. Surprise guest would be Hermain's sex harrassment victims and Gingrich's ex-wife. "

You are so wrong for this.:)

The Ringmaster said...

You make yourself look like a clown with such posts, Granny.

Desertflower said...

Love this Granny! and those pics are great LOL!

Bill said...

Granny,Granny, no one can tell it the way you do. ROTFL.

3ChicsPolitico said...

He had the nerve to say we need a leader not a reader.


Granny, can you believe folks had the nerve to clap when he said it? OMFG! I mean really...the stupid burns! When will the fool wake up and see the GOP is playing him like a fiddle?




SouthernGirl2

GrannyStandingforTruth said...

SouthernGirl2:

"When will the fool wake up and see the GOP is playing him like a fiddle?"

I don't think that Cain is sharp enough intellectual wise to see that. To be honest with you, I don't even think an experience like Michael Steele had will wake him up.

What I am really curious about is those harddrives that Mitt's top aides brought and that 1.6 million in consulation fees. It's something wrong with both of those.

3ChicsPolitico said...

Oh Yeah! I concur about the harddrives. Mitt just talked about being transparent last week. The man is a total joke!


SouthernGirl2

rikyrah said...

you are so funny for this. it would be hilarious. they are nothing ,but a pure clown show, and it's been funny to watch. Good seeing you Granny. hope I see you more at JJP and 3CHICS.

GrannyStandingforTruth said...

DesertFlower, Redeye, Bill, Rikyrah:

LOL!

Btw, Rikyrah, I've been stopping by JJP and 3Chics daily, but haven't posted because sometimes either my computer or disqus won't let me